Artists

CYLAND MediaArtLab is a growing community of artists, critics, curators, coders, engineers and media activists interested in creating and promoting art that meets the level of today’s civilization development.

2017

AES+F Group

Marina Alekseeva

Cameron Askin

Ludmila Belova

Peter Belyi

Nikita Bugaev

Dmitry Bulatov

Ryan Wolfe

Gleb Glonti

Anna Frants

Daniil Frants

Alexandra Dementieva

Carla Gannis

Elena Gubanova

Ivan Govorkov

Roman Golovko

Alexey Grachev

Ilya Grishaev

Ronald Dagonnier

Vladislav Dobrovolsky

Oleg Elagin

Mia Zabelka

Tatyana Zambrano

Julia Zastava

Zlye Group

Victoriya Ilyushkina

Dmitry Kawarga

Boris Kazakov

Chatschatur Kanajan

Polina Kanis

Andres Castaño

Sergey Katran

Susan Kleinberg

Sergey Komarov

Egor Kraft

Where Dogs Run Group

Yuliya Lanina

William Latham

Alexander Letsius

Katherine Liberovskaya

Joseph Michael

Paola Michaels

Susan MacWilliam

Emily McFarland

Al Margolis

Francesc Martí

Chris Mgassa

Igor Molochevsky

Alexander Morozov

Dmitry Morozov aka ::vtol::

Mikhail Myasoedov

Lee Lee Nam

Irina Nakhova

Phill Niblock

Nao Nishihara

Donato Piccolo

Katerina Pits

Fabrizio Plessi

Nazar Rakhmanov

Eduard Rakhmanov

Els van Riel

Veronika Rudyeva-Ryazantseva

Ilya Sadovsky

St. Petersburg Improvisers Orchestra

Alexander Serechenko

Danielle Siembieda

Elena Slobtseva

Vasily Stepanov

Koen Theys

Terminal Design Group

Anastasia Tolchneva

Ayatgali Tuleubek

Alexander Terebenin

Michael Hanna

Ivan Khimin

Faith Holland

Alexander Shishkin-Hokusai

Vitaly Pushnitsky

Dmitry Shubin and Antonina Pozdnyakova

 

2016

Anna Frants

Alexandra Dementieva

Elena Gubanova

Ivan Govorkov

Lev Manovich

Natasha Kurchanova

Peter Patchen

Carla Gannis

Andrey Rudyev

Alexander Terebenin

Alexander Shishkin-Hokusai

Alena Tereshko

Eugeniy Chertoplyasov

Sergey Kostyrko

Alexey Grachev

Sergey Komarov

Justin Berry

Peter Belyi

Svjetlana Bukvich

Marianna Ellenberg

Pavel Ivanov

Vitaly Pushnitsky

The Window / Romanian Project

Bryan Zanisnik

Nadya Gorokhova

Oleg Elagin

Dmitry Shubin and Antonina Pozdnyakova

Shreepad Joglekar

Filippo Minelli

Kate McMillan

2015

Ludmila Belova

Peter Belyi

Carla Gannis

Alexey Grachev

Elena Gubanova & Ivan Govorkov

Sandrine Deumier

Philippe Lamy

Ant Dickinson

Leta & Vladislav Dobrovolsky

Anna Frants

Daniil Frants

Victoria Ilyushkina

Pavel Ivanov

Sergey Komarov

Lei Lei

Sven Pahlsson

Peter Patchen

Maya Popova

Vitaly Pushnitsky

Nicola Rae

Mariateresa Sartori

Alexander Shishkin-Khokusai

Petr Shvetsov

Alexander Terebenin

Sergey Teterin

2014

Marina Alexeeva

Ludmila Belova

Peter Belyi

Katya Bochavar

Ken Butler

Alexander Dashevsky

Leta & Vladislav Dobrovolsky

Al Doyle

Alexey Grachev

Jonas Gruska

Elena Gubanova & Ivan Govorkov

Anna Frants

Daniil Frants

Boris Hegenbart

Victoria Ilyushkina

Marina Koldobskaya

Sergey Komarov

Vladimir Kozin

Peter Lederer

Vitaly Pushnitsky

Emilija Skarnulyte

Alexander Shishkin-Hokusai

Petr Shvetsov

Alexander Terebenin

Sergey Teterin

Yury Vassiliev

Pete Um

Alexandr Zaytsev

2013

Art Electronix

Ludmila Belova

Peter Belyi

Disney Nasa Borg

Ken Butler

Anton Chumak

Chris Dam

Nick Edwards

Pablo Fernandez

Christine Gedeon

Yair Elazar Glotman

Alexey Grachev

Jonas Gruska

Elena Gubanova & Ivan Govorkov

Anna Frants

Daniil Frants

Pavel Ivanov

Marina Koldobskaya

Matthaus Krzykowski

Kurvenschreiber

Andrii Linik

Yoshio Machida

Genesis Breyer P-Orridge

Vitaly Pushnitsky

Petr Shvetsov

Vasily Stepanov

Hans Tammen

Alexander Terebenin

Sergey Teterin

Pete Um

Peter Vogel

Ryan Wolfe

Ame Zek

::vtol::

2012

Larisa Aleksandrova

Andrey Bartenev

Alexandra Dementieva

Alicia Eggert & Mike Fleming

Roman Ermakov

Elena Gubanova & Ivan Govorkov

Koen Theys

Leo Nunez

Nataliya Fedorova

Anna Frants

Daniil Frants

Kurvenschreiber

Natalya Lyakh

Oleg Makarov

Taras Mashtalir

Ivan Onoprienko

Patrick K.-H.

Pink Twins

Ellen Pearlman

Alex Pleninger

Jean-Michel Rolland

Mariateresa Sartori

Olga Shustrova

Fernando Velazquez

Erandy Vergara

Lidiya Vitkovskaya

Mariela Yeregui & Miguel Grassi

::vtol::

2011

Alban Muja

Alexander Dolgin

Alexandra Dementieva

Alienor Dauchez

Anastasia Maksimova

Andrea Acosta

Anna Frants

Daniil Frants

Pavel Ivanov

Anton Chumak

Artem Ignatiev

Boris Glamocanin

Boris Kazakov

Borjana Mrdja

Boshko Boskovic

Vladimir Kitlyar

Video Duo Leban-Kelindienst

Blue Noses (Alexander Shaburov, Vyachslav Mizin)

Toys Market

Danilo Prnjat

Dasha Khlapova

Denis Mikhailov

Dmitry Bulatov

Dmitry Shubin

Dorit Chrysler

David St-Onge

Elena Gubanova

Fred Forest

Jean Dubois & Chloe Lefebvre

Jerome Gras

Zoran Poposki

Ivan Argote

Iraida Yusupova

Katherine Liberovskaya

Where Dogs Run

Kamennoe More Band

Konstantin Matulevsky

Lydia Vitkovskaya

Maxim Ilyukhin

Maxim Svishchev

Manya Alekseyeva

Marija Djorjevic

Masha Sha

Michel De Broin

Michael J. Schumacher

Mladen Miljanovic

Natalia Prikhodko

Peter Vogel

Renata Poljak

Sandra Dukic

Sergey Komarov

Sophie Lavaud

Tieri Riviere

Phill Niblock

Floran Matei

Francis Alÿs

Villy Melnikov

Yulia Garbuzova

2010

Marina Alekseeva & Boris Kazakov

Georgi Begun

Jim Bell

Ludmila Belova

Anton Chumak

Costantino Ciervo

Alexandra Dementieva

Andrew Demirjian

Sergey Denisov

Laure Drogoul

Oleg Elagin

Anna Frants

Daniil Frants

Jolanta Gora-Wita

Elena Gubanova & Ivan Govorkov

Lydia Kavina

Vladimir Kitlyar

Marina Koldobskaya

Evgenia Konovalova

Vladimir Kozin

Katherine Liberovskaya

Anastasia Maksimova

Al Margolis

Reynold Reynolds

mikhael a crest sator ArXeNeKrOHeN

Phill Niblock

o.blaat

Aleksandr and Inna Pozin

Pinkpink Sorbet (Xpertina Marilu)

Dmitry Shubin

Jan-Peter E.R. Sonntag

Sergey Teterin

Ryan Wolfe

Gregoire Zabe

Sasha Zhitinskaya

Creative Workshop Deftaudio

Andrey Ustinov

2009

Anton Chumak

Alexandra Dementieva

Andrey Bartenev

DJ Spooky

Brian Droitcour

Anna Frants

Jolanta Gora-Wita

Group Asymmetric Answer

Group Modus

Sergey Kotsun

Marina Koldobskaya

Sergey Komarov

Anastasia Maksimova

Lev Manovich

Julia Martin

Aleksandr Ovsyannikov

Carol Parkinson

Raphael Shirley

Dmitry Shubin

Hans Tammen

Frank Theys

Sergey Teterin

Nikita Tsymbal

Jiayi Young & Shih-Wen Young

OSOL Art Collective

2008

Anna Frants

Group Classwargames

Dmitriy Kawarga

Marina Koldobskaya

Sergey Kotsun

Mikhail Krest & Agafia

Vladimir Lilo-Smirnov

Brose Partington

Zlata Ponirovskaya

Andy Warhol

Ryan Wolfe

Magnus Wurzer & Chris Veigl

Dmitry Shubin

2007

Anna Frants

Marina Koldobskaya

Billy Kluver

Julie Martin

Andy Warhol